Thanks to Walsworth Publishing Co. for their support of the MOASSP/Walsworth Publishing Company Consummate Professional Program and their generous contribution of eight $500 scholarships for Missouri seniors.

***************************************************************************************
2016 MOASSP/Walsworth Publishing Company Consummate Professionals were recognized during the MOASSP Spring Conference at The Lodge of Four Seasons

Central District--Todd Whitney, Higginsville H.S.
Kansas City District--Joe Monachino, St. Piux X H.S. 
Northeast District--Deacon Windsor, South Shelby H.S.
Northwest District--Tyran Sumy, St. Joseph Lafayette H.S.
St. Louis District--John Shaughnessy, Lafayette H.S. 
South Central District--Ron Millheiser, Washington M.S.
Southeast District--Rick Rainwater, Greenville H.S.
Southwest District--Natalie Cauldwell, Glendale H.S.
********************************************************************************************************************
2015 MOASSP/Walsworth Publishing Company Consummate Professionals were recognized during the MOASSP Spring Conference at The Lodge of Four Seasons

Central District--Gary Wheeler, Lafayette Co. C-1 M.S.
Kansas City District--Janet Brown, Belton H.S. 
Northeast District--David Meyers, Centralia H.S.
Northwest District--Robert Sigrist, St. Joseph Central H.S.
South Central District--Danielle Tuepker, Belle H.S.
Southeast District--Paul D'Amico, Clearwater H.S. 
Southwest District--Brian Bronn, Branson Jr. H.S. 
St. Louis District--Craig Fenner, Parkway South M.S. 

********************************************************************************************************************
2014 MOASSP/Walsworth Publishing Company Consummate Professionals were recognized during the MOASSP Spring Conference at The Lodge of Four Seasons

Central District--Todd Whitney, Lafayette Co. C-1 H.S.
Kansas City District--Clark Mershon, Staley H.S. 
Northeast District--Mike Nagel, Westran H.S.
Northwest District--Tim Jermain, Jefferson C-123 H.S.
South Central District--Susan Harms, Washington H.S.
Southeast District--Mike Cowan, Cape Girardeau Central H.S.
Southwest District--Keith White, Marshfield H.S.
St. Louis District--Jack Ameis, Francis Howell North H.S.

********************************************************************************************************************
2013 MOASSP/Walsworth Publishing Company Consummate Professionals were recognized during the MOASSP Spring Conference at The Lodge of Four Seasons. 

Central District--Simone Dillingham, Warrensburg HS
Kansas City District--David Mitchell, East MS, Raymore Peculiar
Northeast District--Robert “Bob” Plourde, Hallsville HS
Northwest District--Chris Elbert, Gallatin HS
South Central District--Amy Herrman, Rolla HS
Southeast District--Chris Hoehne, Ste. Genevieve HS
Southwest District--Shane Dublin, Bolivar MS
St. Louis District--Tad Savage, Valley Park MS

********************************************************************************************************************
2012 MOASSP/Walsworth Publishing Company Consummate Professionals were recognized during the MOASSP Spring Conference at The Lodge of Four Seasons.  

Central District: Perry Gorrell, Cole Camp HS
Kansas City District: Matthew Lindsey, Winnetonka HS
Northeast District: John Rinehart, Centralia HS
Northwest District: Mike Wolf, King City HS
South Central District: Dennis Lottman, Union HS
Southeast District: Dan Hoehn, DeSoto HS
Southwest District: David Schmitz, Kickapoo HS
St. Louis District: Kevin Grawer, Maplewood-Richmond Heights HS

Consummate Professionals


MOASSP and Walsworth Publishing Company annually honor one principal chosen in each of the eight MOASSP Districts as the MOASSP/Walsworth Publishing Company Consummate Professional.  Each principal is awarded $500 that may be given to a student in their school. 

2017 MOASSP/Walsworth Publishing Company Consummate Professionals were recognized during the MOASSP Spring Conference at The Lodge of Four Seasons

Listed (Left to Right)

Southwest District--Kevin Lowery, Lebanon H.S.

Kansas City District--Dale Longenecker, Park Hill South H.S.
Central District--Travis Moore, Lexington H.S.
Northeast District--Terry Robinson, Mexico H.S.

Northwest District--Andy McNeely, Lathrop Middle School
St. Louis District--Joe Dobrinic, Pattonville H. S.
South Central District--Jim Pritchett, Rolla H.S.
Southeast District--Dan Hecht, Thomas W. Kelly High School